Monday, December 27, 2010

On the third day of Christmas...

So I got a new computer for Christmas...
Spiffy, yes?

Outside my house at noon.  Blizzard anyone?

A fellow blogger had a party at Colossus Boulevard today.  Not many came to it....

Alura, Destiny and I.

The formers and Sarah... plus the scary pink sky.  So unnatural...


Friday, December 24, 2010

Christmas Eve!

I was going to post a few days ago, but I ended up getting sick.  I'm still not 100% better though.  It's more like 75%.
We finally have our tree up!  It smells wicked good!  And it snowed, AGAIN!   Well, it's exciting because its only the second snow storm New England had, and we usually had about ten at this point...
For the record, I blame Global Warming.
Beware Donna and her frying pan...

And the extremely girly anime she's watching... I'm on episode 11.  

Yes, Donna, I'm watching Shugo Chara.  Though it will never be as awesome as children's card games.
Yugioh FTW! 

I won't be on tomorrow, so...

Even if you don't celebrate it!


Monday, December 13, 2010

On The Edge of Light And Dark

 This is what I encountered when I was on Wizard 101 a few days ago..

  And Again....

Lol, I wasn't planning on posting today, so the picture still isn't on the computer.  -_-'

Saturday, December 11, 2010

Wow, that took awhile....

Yeah, yeah, yeah, I got my Holiday update up.  It's first time coloring on paint, so it took longer than I expected.

Right, the picture...  I can't find the find the file on the computer.  I think my sister did something weird while she was playing around with Picasa 3.  T_T''   I'll get it up next time.

Christmas is in 14 DAYS!  AHHHH!  And I have a Social Studies project due on the 20th.  -__-  Apparently, our teacher doesn't know that SOME PEOPLE get READY for Chirstmas BEFORE the week of the holiday.  He is kinda lazy, so he probably waits until the 23rd.  (Just don't tell him I said that.  He scares me half to death.)

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Wait... WHAT?

So its already December... HOLY CRAP!  I mean, it wasn't that long ago when I was walking around in my costume.   (Though it was colder on Halloween that it is today. O.o )

I couldn't scan the picture on the computer.  The scanner is acting kinda funny.  I promise when it does work, I'll change my blog for the holiday's, and get that collaboration picture up.  :)

The second trimester of is here.  YES!!!! I HAVE ART!!!!!!!!!!! And just in time for the holiday's too.  What a nice Christmas present.  :D




If you can read this, you are a ninja!  


Monday, November 22, 2010

Almost Turkey Day....

So, I'm  done with the picture, but I haven't scanned it into the computer yet.  (And it's not a villain picture, Alura.  I was lacking ideas for it.)
Ugh, it's almost Thanksgiving. Sure, I love the holidays, but the rush IS SO. DANG. ANNOYING. 
But it means holiday vacation, so that's always good.  :)

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Most horrible day in history...

So, the cat threw up on my backpack this morning, I probably flunked my Social Studies test, and I just found out a few minutes ago that 4kids is getting rid of EVERY SINGLE FLIPPING YUGIOH EPISODE, BOTH SUBBED AND DUBBED, ON YOUTUBE. Though I have no clue if their erasing 5D's, but still, NNOOO OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!
Speaking of 5D's......

Lol, I was a bit board a few days back, so I drew this.
And just to be on the safe side....
Copywrite:  Art is mine.  I do not own the yugioh characters or anything from the serie(s). 

Still working on the huge crossover art.  Thanks to Donna Spellthorn for the idea!
Later, (I guess).

Saturday, November 6, 2010


So I've been thinking about what to draw a post on here, and an idea popped into my head.  Why don't I ask everyone what everyone wants to see?
A list of things that I will draw from:
  • Kingdom Hearts
  • Legend of Zelda
  • Pokemon
  • Yugioh (All series)
  • Avatar: The Last Airbender 
  • Percy Jackson Series (Spin-off count too)
  • The Kane Series. (Red Pyramid) 
  • Warriors (Arcs 1 and 2)
I will also do crossovers or whatever they're called when you combine things fron different universes.

Monday, November 1, 2010

AAANNDD it's November.

So Halloween was great.  But it was cold.  I'm glad my mom had a long enough jacket on to keep her hands inside it, because my hands would of turned into icicles.  My rest of the body was fine, though.  I don't get cold very easily. 
I'm so not ready for the Holiday season.  UGH.
FYI, I've start a Fanfic on Fan fiction net.  It's called Shadow Bringer.  (Yes, the name of my Wizard 101 character.)  I had to repost it because I deleted the first one. (Five billijion grammer mistakes anyone?)
I might post previews of it on here.  And maybe a few pictures. 

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

So a have yet another picture for a friend.  (Yes, Alura. It's you.)

And....... I drew this when I was board.  Anyone who knows who they are, YOU ROCK!
(Alura, I know you know already, so don't tell anyone.)
Still not done with the costume. (I fail)  Oh well.

Oh, and I'm level 30 on Wizard 101, just after three months of player it.  :) 

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Cleaning. Joy.

Yeah, my family's cleaning the house today.  My older sister is having a friend over for New Mexico, so my mom is all like: "You must clean the kitchen like the fate of the world depends on it!"
<sarcasm> Woo.</sarcasm>
On a more positive note, Progress Reports came out, and I got A's, and a B.  :P 
Almost done with my costume.  I might take a picture of it when I'm done.
 And I'm still waiting for that new Yugioh Abridged video to come out.    

Friday, October 15, 2010


Well, the fabric on my floor hasn't made its self into a costume yet, so I might be work on it this weekend. :)
*Is waiting for the next yugioh abridged video to come out*

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Yes, yes, I changed my blog a bit for Halloween.  It probably will stay like this for the next month until I make a change for the Holidays.  So get use to it.

I have finished the Lost Hero.  It. Was. Awesome. :)

Monday, October 11, 2010

PERCY JACKSON!!!!!!! yay

So yesterday, when my family went out to a acapella concert, we did some shopping first. (Since we had three hour.)  I got some buttons and art supplies, but when we went to this little, independent book shop...

They had The Lost Hero Out on the shelves.

I have NO idea why it was out two days prior to the release date, but my sister and I bought it.  I'm currently on Chapter 10, and Nico and Thalia haven't showed up yet.  *sobs*
*Goes off to read the book*  

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Another drawing...

Yes, I'm posting more than once today, but I have another drawing.
It's for my dear friend Donna. (It took me forever to draw the clothes, BTW)  
I hope you like it.  :) :) :)



So here's the drawing I promised:

My character from Wizard 101.  I was gonna scan a picture I did in math class, but I decided not to. :P

Speaking of Wizard 101, the Halloween Towers are up!  YAY!

'The Lost Hero' comes out  in six days!  I can't wait!

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Sub zero

  Wow.  It's already October.  Didn't seem that long ago that I was swimming up in Maine.  (It's kinda hard to imagine right now.  It was 31 degrees when I woke up this morning.)
  I'm thinking of starting my Halloween costume soon, just in case I get some large project this month at school.\


Friday, October 1, 2010

 Ahh.  The weekend.  As far as I know, a got A's and B's on my tests.    Whoot. :)
14 days until Heroes of Olympus!  I can't wait! Plus the new JAPANESE season of yugioh 5Ds is coming out. .   
  I just can't stand 4kids and their dubs. T_T'

If anyone is wondering why the text is yellow today, at school we had a 'Yellow Day' to raise money for cancer patients.  Almost everyone was wearing yellow.  It was rather cool.  :)

See ya!

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Quizes, Test, and a plot.

This week I have 4 quizes and 1 major(ish) test. TT-TT   Two tomarrow, two Thursday, and one friday. (Praise the math teacher for having it then!)
YEAH!!!  Neopets came out with a new plot.  I hope it's better that AotL.  It was super easy. (And for anyone who doesn't know what it is, google it).  Plus, I'm starting to write a story for the fanmade neopets newspaper The Neopian Times.  It's coming along rather nicely.  :)


Friday, September 24, 2010

Toasted Mashmallow Fudge?

  Ah, the weekend.  Hurray for not much homework and sleeping in. (Well, since I'm helping out the local food pantry, I have to wake up at 8:00, but it's still better than 6 o'clock.)
  And yes, I'm feeling much better.  :)
  Just had a really bad sub from down the street.  I really wanted to go somewhere else for dinner, but it was the closest and fastest thing around here.  However the fudge from the farmers market made up for everything.  I got choclate and toasted marshmallow. 
  Might start posting some art of mine up.  Not everything, though. 


Tuesday, September 21, 2010

ACKNESS! (And some good stuff too).

Well, I'm still sick, and my sister caught the virus too.  T_T

I can't wait for the 15th!  The sequel series to Percy Jackson and The Olympians is coming out!   I already read the first two chapters online.  :)  It's called 'THE HEROES OF OLYMPUS; THE LAST HERO'

And yes, I had to do it in caps.  :P 


Monday, September 20, 2010

Who believes the Mayan Calender? (First post)

So, this is my first time posting, on a blog.  I didn't even want to make one at first.  I was just checking out what it was like and what kind of info you need to make one, and all of a sudden, it said "Log out'' at the top.

Oh well...

But hey (Is for horses), it's not the end of the world, since we all know that the end is happening 2012. *Rolls eyes* Plus, I have a virus, so I have nothing better to do.