Wednesday, October 27, 2010

So a have yet another picture for a friend.  (Yes, Alura. It's you.)

And....... I drew this when I was board.  Anyone who knows who they are, YOU ROCK!
(Alura, I know you know already, so don't tell anyone.)
Still not done with the costume. (I fail)  Oh well.

Oh, and I'm level 30 on Wizard 101, just after three months of player it.  :) 

Saturday, October 23, 2010

Cleaning. Joy.

Yeah, my family's cleaning the house today.  My older sister is having a friend over for New Mexico, so my mom is all like: "You must clean the kitchen like the fate of the world depends on it!"
<sarcasm> Woo.</sarcasm>
On a more positive note, Progress Reports came out, and I got A's, and a B.  :P 
Almost done with my costume.  I might take a picture of it when I'm done.
 And I'm still waiting for that new Yugioh Abridged video to come out.    

Friday, October 15, 2010


Well, the fabric on my floor hasn't made its self into a costume yet, so I might be work on it this weekend. :)
*Is waiting for the next yugioh abridged video to come out*

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Yes, yes, I changed my blog a bit for Halloween.  It probably will stay like this for the next month until I make a change for the Holidays.  So get use to it.

I have finished the Lost Hero.  It. Was. Awesome. :)

Monday, October 11, 2010

PERCY JACKSON!!!!!!! yay

So yesterday, when my family went out to a acapella concert, we did some shopping first. (Since we had three hour.)  I got some buttons and art supplies, but when we went to this little, independent book shop...

They had The Lost Hero Out on the shelves.

I have NO idea why it was out two days prior to the release date, but my sister and I bought it.  I'm currently on Chapter 10, and Nico and Thalia haven't showed up yet.  *sobs*
*Goes off to read the book*  

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Another drawing...

Yes, I'm posting more than once today, but I have another drawing.
It's for my dear friend Donna. (It took me forever to draw the clothes, BTW)  
I hope you like it.  :) :) :)



So here's the drawing I promised:

My character from Wizard 101.  I was gonna scan a picture I did in math class, but I decided not to. :P

Speaking of Wizard 101, the Halloween Towers are up!  YAY!

'The Lost Hero' comes out  in six days!  I can't wait!

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Sub zero

  Wow.  It's already October.  Didn't seem that long ago that I was swimming up in Maine.  (It's kinda hard to imagine right now.  It was 31 degrees when I woke up this morning.)
  I'm thinking of starting my Halloween costume soon, just in case I get some large project this month at school.\


Friday, October 1, 2010

 Ahh.  The weekend.  As far as I know, a got A's and B's on my tests.    Whoot. :)
14 days until Heroes of Olympus!  I can't wait! Plus the new JAPANESE season of yugioh 5Ds is coming out. .   
  I just can't stand 4kids and their dubs. T_T'

If anyone is wondering why the text is yellow today, at school we had a 'Yellow Day' to raise money for cancer patients.  Almost everyone was wearing yellow.  It was rather cool.  :)

See ya!